Results stand in all 20 Waltham Forest wards -4 Mayl 2018 - Visit https://walthamforest.gov.uk/content/local-elections-2018.
read ...
Cann Hall (33.9)
Keith Rayner (Lab), Sally Littlejohn (Lab), Patrick Edwards (Lab)
Cathall (31.9)
Naheed Asghar (Lab), Jonathan O’Dea (Lab), Terry Wheeler (Lab)
Chapel End (35.2)
Paul Douglas (Lab), Louise Mitchell (Lab), Steve Terry (Lab)
Chingford Green (43.5)
Kay Isa (Con), Nick Helebi (Con), Andy Hemsted (Con)
Endlebury (41.4)
Roy Berg (Con), Emma Best (Con), Mitchell Goldie (Con)
Forest (38.4)
Gerry Lyons (Lab), Shabana Dhedi (Lab), Kastriot Berberi (Lab)
Grove Green (34.9)
Chris Robbins (Lab), Khevyn Limbajee (Lab), Anna Mbachu (Lab)


Hale End and Highams Park (48.8)
Tony Bell (Lab), Rosalind Dore (Lab), Zia-Ur Rehman (Lab)
Hatch Lane (41.8)
Tim James (Con), Geoff Walker (Con), Marion Fitzgerald (Con)
High Street (37.2)
Claire Coghill (Lab), Liaquat Ali (Lab), Raja Anwar (Lab)
Higham Hill (33.3)
Karen Bellamy (Lab), Alistair Strathern (Lab), Hather Ali (Lab)
Hoe Street (36.4)
Saima Mahmud (Lab), Tom Connor (Lab), Ahsan Khan (Lab)
Larkswood (44.6)
John Moss (Con), Selina Seesunkur (Con), Catherine Saumarez (Con)
Lea Bridge (32.0)
Yemi Osho (Lab), Mohammad Asghar (Lab), Masood Ahmad (Lab)
Leyton (36.2)
Simon Miller (Lab), Whitney Ihenachor (Lab), Jacob Edwards (Lab)
Leytonstone (36.4)
Marie Pye (Lab), Clyde Loakes (Lab), Jenny Gray (Lab)
Markhouse (34.3)
Johar Khan (Lab), Asim Mahmood (Lab), Sharon Waldron (Lab)
Valley (42.6)
Alan Siggers (Con), Jemma Hemsted (Con), Elizabeth Baptiste (Lab)
William Morris (37.0)
Umar Ali (Lab), Grace Williams (Lab), Joe Lacey-Holland (Lab)
Wood Street (38.6)
Ros Flowers (Lab), Vicky te Velde (Lab), Richard Sweden (Lab)
Candidates stand in all 20 Waltham Forest wards - 19 April 2018
read ...
Cann Hall

    Patrick Edwards, Labour
Sally Littlejohn, Labour
Keith Rayner, Labour
Kathleen Berg, Conservative
Philip Brimley, Conservative
Muhammaed Shaikh, Conservative
Rupert Augustine Alexander, Liberal Democrat
Faiz Faiz, Liberal Democrat
Liz Phillips, Liberal Democrat
Ami Amlani, Green
Claire Rosa Laker-Mansfield, TUSC

Cathall

    Naheed Asghar, Labour
Jonathan Gerrard O’Dea, Labour
Terry Wheeler, Labour
Fatima Ahmad, Conservative
Zarif Isa, Conservative
Craig Moss, Conservative
John Colin Howard, Liberal Democrat
Clyde Kitson, Liberal Democrat
Joan Sylvia Marie O’Brien, Liberal Democrat
Glyn Lloyd Roberts, Green
Scott Frank Jones, TUSC
Elzbieta Raza, Duma Polska

Chapel End

    Paul Douglas, Labour
Louise Mitchell, Labour
Steve Terry, Labour
Fatlum Lushi, Conservative
Mostakin Miah, Conservative
James Simmons, Conservative
Rachelle Francesca Harris, Liberal Democrat
Adam Graham Pike, Liberal Democrat
Peter John Sigrist, Liberal Democrat
Susan Mary Wheat, Green
Kevin Graham Parslow, TUSC

Chingford Green

    Kieran Falconer, Labour
Shameem Katharina Alexandra Highfield, Labour
Anton Ian Noel Lyons, Labour
Nick Halebi, Conservative
Andy Hemsted, Conservative
Kay Isa, Conservative
Joan Margaret Carder, Liberal Democrat
Jeniffer Elizabeth Sullivan, Liberal Democrat
Miranda James, Green

Endlebury

    Arran Jason Griffiths, Labour
Crystal Ihenachor, Labour
Shaheen Rafique, Labour
Roy Berg, Conservative
Emma Best, Conservative
Mitchell Goldie, Conservative
Chris Portou, Liberal Democrat
Bettina Szabo-Shaw, Liberal Democrat
Rosemary Warrington, Green

Forest

    Kastriot Berberi, Labour
Shabana Dhedhi, Labour
Gerry Lyons, Labour
Pamela Jovcic, Conservative
Lauren Maske, Conservative
Barbara Randall, Conservative
Rupert James Charles Pickering, Liberal Democrat
Dave Sherwood, Liberal Democrat
Jordan Robert Sullivan, Liberal Democrat
Diana Korchien, Green

Grove Green

    Khevyn Limbajee, Labour
Anna Mbachu, Labour
Chris Robbins, Labour
Jane Bartram, Conservative
James Ellingham, Conservative
Thor Fenrir Pallson Halland, Conservative
Arran Paul Angus, Liberal Democrat
Naomi McCarthy, Liberal Democrat
Ukonu Elisha Obasi, Liberal Democrat
Liam Bonisch Connor, Green
Deanna Donovan, Green
Sarah Elizabeth Sachs-Eldridge, TUSC




 

Hale End and Highams Park

    Tony Bell, Labour
Rosalind Anne Doré, Labour
Zia-Ur Rehman, Labour
Munish Chopra-Evans, Conservative
Sheree Rackham, Conservative
Molly Samuel, Conservative
Jo Loxton, Liberal Democrat
Jane Elizabeth Morgan, Liberal Democrat
Roger Payne, Green

Hatch Lane

    Liz Fenton, Labour
Lesley Anne Finlayson, Labour
Jenny Lennox, Labour
Marion Joyce Fitzgerald, Conservative
Tim James, Conservative
Geoff Walker, Conservative
Ted Cooke, Liberal Democrat
Rosemary Green, Green
Michael Hugh William Holloway, Green
Rebecca Mary Redwood, Green

High Street

    Liaquat Ali, Labour
Raja Anwar, Labour
Clare Coghill, Labour
Adenike Akinbusoye, Conservative
Henryka Gibbons, Conservative
Richard Keough, Conservative
Sally Burnell, Liberal Democrat
Rory Matthew Fitzgerald, Liberal Democrat
Ciara Mary Simmons, Liberal Democrat
Andrew David Johns, Green
Marvin Isaac Harris Hay, TUSC
Nancy Taaffe, TUSC
James Martin O’Rourke, London Independent Network

Higham Hill

    Hather Ali, Labour
Karen Bellamy, Labour
Alistair Strathern, Labour
Carl Atkin-House, Conservative
Michael Bamber, Conservative
Daniel Malachi, Conservative
Shahnaz Shaheena Malik, Liberal Democrat
Patrick Charles Smith, Liberal Democrat
Louise Ashcroft, Green
Tim Bennett-Goodman, Independent

Hoe Street

    Tom Connor, Labour
Ahsan Khan, Labour
Saima Mahmud, Labour
Matthew Davis, Conservative
Svetlana Holloway, Conservative
Rachel Wedderburn, Conservative
Letica Gil Martinez, Liberal Democrat
Thomas Edward Addenbrooke, Liberal Democrat
James Nicholas Goodman, Liberal Democrat
Stephen William Lambert, Green
Paul Alexander Bell, TUSC

Larkswood

    Rehana Begum Ali-Rahman, Labour
Shumon Ali-Rahman, Labour
Angelo Eduardo Da Costa, Labour
John Julian Charles Moss, Conservative
Catherine Saumarez, Conservative
Selina Seesunkur, Conservative
Leonie Claire Hirst, Liberal Democrat
Nigel Lea, Liberal Democrat
Robert Frank Tatam, Green

Lea Bridge

    Masood Ahmad, Labour
Mohammad Asghar, Labour
Yemi Osho, Labour
Elliot Burton, Conservative
Irfan Khadim, Conservative
Mohammed Shaikh, Conservative
Zeshan Ahmed, Liberal Democrat
Jemima Miah, Liberal Democrat
Waqas Ul-Farooq Qureshi, Liberal Democrat
Rachel Susan Barrat, Green
Martin Stuart Reynolds, TUSC
Beata Salomea Gajos, Duma Polska

Leyton

    Jacob Stewart Edwards, Labour
Whitney Ihenachor, Labour
Simon John Miller, Labour
Patricia Branagan, Conservative
Michael Caplan, Conservative
Rommel Moseley, Conservative
Ed Bird, Liberal Democrat
Farooq Qureshi, Liberal Democrat
Bob Sullivan, Liberal Democrat
Cédric Henri Dany Gérôme, TUSC
Boguslawa Anna Danielewicz, Duma Polska

Leytonstone

    Jenny Gray, Labour
Clyde Loakes, Labour
Marie Pye, Labour
Marian Cristea, Conservative
Roger Hemsted, Conservative
Camilla Francesca Justine Small, Conservative
Muhammad Afzal Choudhry, Liberal Democrat
Daniel Gabriel McCarthy, Liberal Democrat
David Young, Liberal Democrat
Mark Stephen Dawes, Green
Mark Best, TUSC
Isai Priya, TUSC
Theo Sharieff, TUSC

Markhouse

    Johar Khan, Labour
Asim Mahmood, Labour
Sharon Waldron, Labour
Gillian Hemsted, Conservative
Saima Islam, Conservative
Jerry Leport, Conservative
Marek Darivsz Marczynski, Liberal Democrat
Laura Offer, Liberal Democrat
Sam Simonds-Gooding, Liberal Democrat
Christopher Charles Lemin, Green
Ben Robinson, TUSC
Joanna Dorobisz, Duma Polska

Valley

    Elizabeth Baptiste, Labour
Aktar Beg, Labour
Zaheer Khan, Labour
Afzal Akram, Conservative
Jemma Hemsted, Conservative
Alan Siggers, Conservative
Joshua Peter Curtis-Hale, Liberal Democrat
Ian Aleander Paterson, Liberal Democrat
Henry Arthur Boyle, Liberal Party

William Morris

    Umar Ali, Labour
Joe Lacey-Holland, Labour
Grace Mae Williams, Labour
Millie Balkan, Conservative
Dexter Coles, Conservative
Benjami Connon, Conservative
Michael Joseph Rodden, Liberal Democrat
Jan-Dinant Schreuder, Liberal Democrat
David Angus Robert Hamilton, Green
Ken Douglas, TUSC
Paula Jane Mitchell, TUSC

Wood Street

    Ros Flowers, Labour
Richard Charles Sweden, Labour
Vicky te Velde, Labour
Moufazzal Bhuiyan, Conservative
Humayun Ikram, Conservative
Stephen Murphy, Conservative
Suleman Naseem Ahmed, Liberal Democrat
Beth Violet Bramley, Liberal Democrat
Sadia Mirza, Liberal Democrat
Christine Jennifer Olende, Green
Lee Hawksbee, TUSC
Linda Susan Taaffe, TUSC